skip navigation

Summer Learn to Play Registration 2022

Click Here to Register

Summer 2022 Session

$150

Mondays @ 5:30 pm

6/13, 6/20, 6/27

7/18, 7/25

8/1, 8/8, 8/15, 8/22, 8/29

Full Equipment & USA Hockey Number Required

Skater should be able to skate without assistance for the LTP Program

Equipment list: Helmet, gloves, chest protector, elbow pads, shin pads, hockey pants, hockey skates, hockey stick, neck guard, hockey socks and athletic supporter.

Questions: Terese Tucker - teresetucker@gmail.com


LCAHL PEEWEE CHAMPS

Spring Coach, Manager & Volunteer Registration is OPEN

Registration for coaches and managers is now open.  Click here to register now.  Acceptance pending GFHA Board approval.  

Raiders Gear Now Available to Order Online

Click here to see available swag.   

The deadline for orders is November 5th.

 

62 Day Raffle Winners!

December 2021 --------------- January 2022

1st- David Bluhm #427                                    1st-Dan Flanders #063

2nd- Juan Gonzalez #900                               2nd- Brent Green #983

3rd- Allison Dunahay #241                              3rd-Rachelle Kippe #312

4th-Terese Tucker #243                                  4th- Lisa Voydanoff #098

5th-Lisa Fuhr #121                                         5th- Rob Elizondo #020

6th-Chauna Combes #211                             6th- Amy Christenson #284

7th-Rick Mitchell #940                                   7th- Karla Henson #184

8th-Mark Keller #575                                     8th- Rachelle Kippe #313

9th-Janel South #684                                    9th- Chris Green #699

10th-Amy Droomer #872                             10th- Dan Tenbusch #543

11th- Kevin Briggs #737                              11th- Michael DeBeau #954

12th-Claude Daniel #264                            12th-Amber Bervrihel #518

13th-Isabel Villagomez #835                      13th-Kaylene Young#031

14th-Felicia Freeland #123                        14th-Chris Green #795

15th-Brent Green #972                              15th-David Bluam#426

16th-Mike Brown  #242                              16th-  Al Guerra#297

17th-Luke Boggs #404                               17th-Bill Woodbury#072

18th-Suzy Hosler #005                               18th-Carolyn Post#988

19th-Kim St. Cyr #745                                19th- Kim Fracalossi#141

20th-John Cranmore #040                         20th-Melissa Scott#416

21st-Erin Hartman #237                             21st- Scott Creagar#693

22nd-Rich Boyer #296                                22nd- Ann Hannah#227

23rd-Matthew Ploof #626                            23rd-Shannon Pringle#041

24th-Dana Willer #173                                 24th-Jean Nagy#549

25th-Bruce Stump #591                               25th-Carol Clayton#891

26th-Janet Wiley #722                                 26th-Heidi Geiger#158

27th-Brent Green #969                                27th-Larry Mullins#568

28th-Shelly Anderson #347                          28th-Carl Wilson#935

29th-Shelly Anderson #336                          29th-Doug Nagy#548

30th-Kim Fracalossi #141                            30th-Leanne Rhotehamel#534 

31st-Josh Salvia #711                                  31st-Anna Wildmo#939

Checks will be mailed to winners! Congratulations!

Sponsors